?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 May 2007 @ 09:46 am
Birthday Wishes to not_yet_defined  
Waffle is here to wish you a very Happy Birthday.

He's even decked out like Carmen Miranda to do a little dance for you. :)

He's also here to say that being over the hill is not such a bad thing. Sure, everything's down hill from this point on, that's why they call it 'over the hill.'

I say that you shouldn't listen to Waffle (about the over the hill part), cuz you know, he's a dick.

Literally.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Happy Birthday gal! Have a good day, take it easy, and I hope all your birthday wishes come true today! :D:D
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
 
zortrana: Ewwwwzortrana on May 20th, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
Ever since you started posting pictures of those, those, THINGS I have been having uncontrollable nightmares. They totally creep me out!!!
And they are a toy????
Maria: Waffle Carmen Mirandaslave_o_spike on May 20th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Yes, they are a TOY!!!! Oh God! I remember when I got the first one at McDonalds. I was like, WTF?!

It's based on a cartoon which you can read about here. It also has pictures of what the cartoon versions of them really look like.

I still say that Waffle, whether he's a cartoon cat or a McD's toy, still looks like a dick.
Nynot_yet_defined on May 21st, 2007 04:52 am (UTC)
rofl...Thank you!

and umm, thanks waffle too, but :P i'm not over the hill! yet

Maria: Waffle Carmen Mirandaslave_o_spike on May 21st, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
Your welcome. And that's why I told you not to listen to Waffle.

Cuz he's a dick. :P

I remember when I turned 30. Everyone was like 'over the hill' blah blah. I still felt like a kid. Now that I'm 43, I'm feeling the climb. LOL!
(Anonymous) on May 22nd, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!! ;)
mickxfanmickxfan on May 21st, 2007 09:39 am (UTC)
Dear dear, Waffles has the most creepiest face ever!! *giggles* hey, happy birthday to you too, not_yet_defined !
Maria: Waffle Carmen Mirandaslave_o_spike on May 21st, 2007 03:10 pm (UTC)
Actually, if you want her to see this, you have to respond to her comment. :)

And yes, Waffles is uber-creepy, I agree. I love these toys so much. They've given quite a few people in this fandom something to go ewwww over.
mickxfanmickxfan on May 22nd, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
'you have to respond to her comment. :)'

o yeah.. lol.