?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 November 2007 @ 02:33 pm
Chapter 4 The Hitcher  
Title: The Hitcher
Chapter: Chapter 4
Pairing: Brian/Justin; some mild, not really there Justin/Ethan - in fact, they don't have sex...at all.
Genre: Badfic/Horror/Suspense
Rating: S for stupid
Summary: You've seen the movie. Come on. You haven't? Okay. Justin picks up more than he can handle (and I don't mean a raging case of herpes) when he picks up a hitchhiker. Chaos ensues.

Disclaimer: This is all made up. I don't own Cowlip or the boys. And I don't know anyone who owns the Chevy. :)


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Look at the banner my daughter Alex made for me!!!


Prologue
Chapter 1
Chapter 2
Chapter 3






Ethan had been simulating a drum roll on the dashboard for the past five minutes before Brian said something. "Could you please knock it the fuck off."

"Awfully bossy for someone getting a free ride, doncha think?" Ethan asked of the back seat.

"Ethan," Justin whispered harshly.

"What?" Ethan asked innocently.

An uneasy silence once again engulfed the car.

"You know," Justin started while peering into his rearview mirror, "I know how to fix cars..."

"So I gathered," Brian said, "this is a pretty cherry ride."

"Thanks," Justin smiled and tried to remember what he had been about to say. "Anyway, like I said, I know how to..."

"Do you really want to fix my car...in the middle of the highway...on a dark night?" Brian countered. When silence greeted the question, he said, "Didn't think so."

Another one of those uneasy silences fell over the group.

"You know what I don't get?" a voice from the back seat said.

"Global warming?" Ethan said back.

"You're funny. See," Brian continued, "I don't get how a hot kid like yourself," Brian said as he turned to face Justin, "ended up with a loser like Ian here."

"It's Ethan asshole," Ethan shot back.

Brian continued on as if he hadn't been interrupted. "I mean, what? Did he promise you love, roses, breakfast in bed..."

"I'm sorry...what?" Justin asked in confusion.

"I'm just saying, a kid like you should be fucked hard. If I had my way, I'd fuck you over the hood of this car, hard and fast, just like the car. Fuck!" Brian exclaimed, "I'd fuck you through the hood!" Brian sat back and chuckled.

"Oh listen to that Justin. Our hitchhiker here thinks he's your car."

"What? And what do you mean by love and promises...and fucking me on...no...through the hood of my car!" Justin ranted while blushing slightly. "That's pretty fucked up coming from someone wearing a goddamned wedding ring! Your wife know you talk like this?"

"There's no wifey at home," Brian said as he twirled the ring around his finger, "I just wear it so people think I'm trustworthy."

It was at that exact moment in space and time that warning bells went off in Justin's head and that he realized he just might have made a mistake in picking this guy up.

Still, he had to ask the question, as he turned slightly to take in Ethan's pale face and the man in the back seat.

"And are you, Brian, trustworthy?"

"No," Brian said as he pulled a knife out of nowhere and held it to Justin's throat.



TBC



You know how I like my feedback. :)
 
 
Current Mood: stressedstressed
 
 
 
Zinneh is Jesus: Boosh Gigglesnortzinnydark on November 21st, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
This has nothing to do with anything, but you keep putting this in my head an that's far from a bad thing but NOW I NEED TO INFECT YOU / WEIRD YOU OUT!

Maria: Frodo doesn't live here anymoreslave_o_spike on November 21st, 2007 10:52 pm (UTC)
ZOMG!!! That was so freaky with the glow in the dark costumes and the lead singer.

He's good though. LOL!

I survived the 80's - nothing weirds me out anymore. :)

*hugs my weird b-day buddy*
charlie_jaecharlie_jae on November 21st, 2007 11:33 pm (UTC)
ZOMG!

WTF

HAHAHAHA

Oh shit!

You must continue!
Maria: Gale scruffy shotslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:00 am (UTC)
Oh don't worry! I plan on it. A half an hour a day until it's done. :)

Thank you!!!!
Lisa: Brian/OFNbrianswalk on November 22nd, 2007 12:54 am (UTC)
Yay, Alex is so cool! Tell her "great job" from me, Maria.

And no, no, no! The knife goes to Ethan's neck! (unless it's to get Ethan out of the car)
Maria: angst BJ Stormfrontslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)
Alex says 'thank you.'

It was a goof job. I didn't give her much to work with. :)

Ah, you shall see what Brian has planned. *cue scary music*

Thanks!!!!
singlewoman: B/J kiss by paddiessinglewoman on November 22nd, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
Love Alex's banner, she is a talented girl.

A knife at Justin's throat? Jut a ploy to get Ethatn to do something sstupid right? And I love that Brian still calls him Ian!

Have a great Thanksgiving. *Hugs*
Maria: Brian scaredslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
Alex says 'thank you' and she also blushed. :)

I know it's bad fic and all, but I still had to keep him IC somewhat. LOL!

Thank you and *gives you many many Thanksgiving hugs*
trishwish: penistrishwish on November 22nd, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
As usual, I'm late in the game in this story, and have just come aboard! OMG!!!!!! Yay for bad!fic! Double yay for Brian being a psycho!

Now all we need is some hot sex, and we're good to go! Hehehe....

Trish ;)
Maria: Justin gets caughtslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:05 am (UTC)
Okay, now that does not look like a penis - it looks like a banana! LOL!

Yay! Writing this has been a sort of perverse pleasure. Not too much pressure on me to perform. :)

Hot sex is coming - it is a road movie ya know.

Thanks Trish!!!!
critic75critic75 on November 22nd, 2007 02:24 am (UTC)
Whoo-eee!
That was a shock. And a hellova cliff hanger.
Okay, now you've got my attention.
Let's have that next chapter pretty damn quick.
*jittering in my seat, here*

Love love loved the header. Alex is a genius. Where has she been all this time?

Edited at 2007-11-22 02:28 am (UTC)
Maria: Gale scruffy shotslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:07 am (UTC)
Next chapter tomorrow, never fear my dear.

It should be a fun one. *winks*

You know how much I love my evil Brian. :P

Alex said 'thank you' and she also said she's been 'right here.' LOL! I really didn't give her much to work with and I absolutely love it (especially when you know how much I'm not into manips).

Thanks JJ!!!
snow_white79snow_white79 on November 22nd, 2007 02:30 am (UTC)
hey great banner! she's really talented!
OMG a knife to the throat? okay before that I was just laughing, and was agreeing totally with Brian. And now a knife? okay, you totally have to update soon. Like, totally soon. LOL Like, really really soon. LOL
Maria: Gale scruffy shotslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:08 am (UTC)
Alex says 'thanks.' She is talented. She did great. :)

Like okay, don't worry, it'll be like tomorrow. LOL!!!

I'll also be posting my qaf_challenge fic too. They just revealed the writers.

Thanks Snow!!!!
rosy5000: Brian Ooooorosy5000 on November 22nd, 2007 03:13 am (UTC)
hehehe *snickers* Ian

sorry... I always love Brian called him Ian. *grins*

If I had my way, I'd fuck you over the hood of this car, hard and fast, just like the car. Fuck!" Brian exclaimed, "I'd fuck you through the hood!"

Ummm... YES, please. What? *looks around shyly*

Oooooo.... NO! Don't put the knife to Justin's throat! Eeeep!

Your daughter made a GORGEOUS banner. :D

Edited at 2007-11-22 03:14 am (UTC)
Maria: BJ Guh Showerslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)
I know! I always loved the Ian line too.

Yes! Sex please and NOW!!!! We all love Ethan's witty banter, but it's time for the boys to play.

Alex said 'thank you.' It is gorgeous. And no, I'm not being modest when its about Alex's talent. LOL!

Thank you Rosy!!!!
Jude: Brian&Justinfriendsflashfly on November 22nd, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
"No," Brian said as he pulled a knife out of nowhere and held it to Justin's throat.

Foreplay!
Maria: BJ Guh Showerslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:12 am (UTC)
Exactly! You got it.

See? This has been Ethan's problem all along. *snickers*

You might be getting that hood-of-the-car sex sooner than you think. :)

Thanks!!!
kitsune_me: qaf: brian reading...kitsune_me on November 22nd, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
:D:D:D, Brian's attitude towards Ethan amuses me so.

I mentally screamed "too late~!" when Justin's warning bells went off. :)

looking forward to more. ;)
Maria: Gale scruffy shotslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
I always did love Brian's little jibes toward Ethan. Not because I disliked Ethan, but because it just showed how much he missed Justin. :(

Yeah, Justin is a bit late but oh well...then we wouldn't have a story.

Thank you!!! :)
sevigny7sevigny7 on November 22nd, 2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Flashfly's comment made me shout, "YES"!!! Unfortunately, I had something in it at the time. Even more unfortunately, it wasn't a dick. For those of you who have a dick handy on this wonderful Thanksgiving eve, make use of it. That's all I have to say....
Maria: Justin 101 - dickslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
Well now, it would've been kinda weird if you had a dick in your mouth when reading this.

Seriously.

But I do have a dick handy this Thanksgiving...no, not my own...of course if I still lived in California, half that dick would be mine according to the marriage laws...

I digress. Thank you!!!!
sevigny7sevigny7 on November 22nd, 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
Oh, and I looooooove Justin's Warning Balls. Just saying.
Maria: BJ Caughtslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
Okay you got me! You made me look! I had to go check to make sure I didn't write 'warning balls.' LOL!!!!!

I like that though...warning balls. LOL!
bodleianbodleian on November 22nd, 2007 06:36 am (UTC)
You had better update quickly. I've got to know what Brian is up to. This is a great story: I'm loving every minute of it!
Maria: angst BJ Stormfrontslave_o_spike on November 22nd, 2007 06:59 am (UTC)
There will be a thanksgiving update. :)

Thank you!!!! Glad you're enjoying.
Doriantdorian on November 22nd, 2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
hey ! What an asshole...I wonder how JUSSSSIIIIN ended up with this funny,smart,adorable Ethan.LOL MORE !!! Aida
Maria: Justin Uhmslave_o_spike on November 27th, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
Methinks I made Ethan too likable! LOL!

Thanks Aida!!!
(no subject) - tdorian on November 27th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on November 27th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Bluemchenkaffee: Galebluemchenkaffee on November 22nd, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Uh oh, a knife at Justin's throat... Someone should tell Brian that Justin isn't a turkey!
Btw I wish you a wonderful Thanksgiving.

The banner your daughter made is great.

Susanne
Maria: angst BJ Stormfrontslave_o_spike on November 27th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
Alex says thank you! And yeah! Justin's so not a turkey.

That image is just really wrong! LOL! I'm reminded of that line from my cannibalfic where Justin says he thinks Debbie is trying to fatten him up and Brian thinks he hopes its not so he could be Christmas dinner.

I am so wrong...

Thanks!!!