?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2008 @ 01:14 pm
First entry for fic request - Karl Urban/Orlando ficlet  
Title: When you have to improvise
Pairing: Blurban (Karl/Orlando)
Summary: This is from the Death Does Not Become Him verse. It also takes place way before Orlando met Sean and has to do with a reference Officer Karl Urban made to Orli about fucking him against the hood of his Charger. ;P
Rating: NC-17

Disclaimer: I don't own these guys. I don't own this Charger. It would probably try to kill me.

Author's Note: This request was made by doylebaby who wanted a little Karl/Orlando loving before the current WIP.






"Dude!" Orlando yelled as he walked into the dimly lit garage.

"Dude!" Karl yelled back as he walked up to the younger man and high-fived him.

"Wow, the Charger's looking real...good. I mean...I'm not really a gear head, but it looks...hot! If this were a guy, I'd totally fuck him," Orlando nodded as he checked out the shiny black paint job, the dual air filters protruding from the hood scoop and the gleaming chrome surrounding the beast of a car.

"I think the car would fuck you," Karl laughed as he bent over and started the car.

And the beast roared to life.

"Fuck! What the bloody hell was that?" Orlando giggled.

"8.5 on the Richter scale," Karl smiled.

Orlando laid his hands on the hood, feeling the vibrations beneath. He then lay his entire upper body along the freshly polished surface. "Mmmm...feels good," he purred. He proceeded to take his shirt off and throw it to the side, laying down once more. "Now it feels even better," he moaned as he wriggled all over the front end.

Karl dropped his shop rag.

"I don't...uh...have any supplies..."

Karl watched as Orlando continued to writhe his lithe body all over his beast and decided he wanted that young body writing on his beast!

"Fuck it!" and with that Karl attacked Orlando as he continued to move wantonly on the hood, the vibrations sending shivers down his naked spine. Their tongues dueled quickly while Orlando tried to unsuccessfully pull Karl's shirt from his torso. "Give us a hand mate, yeah?"

Karl practically tore his shirt from his massive chest and continued to attack the younger man. He flipped Orlando over and pulled his pants down to around his knees.

"I thought you said you didn't have any supplies?" Orlando whimpered.

"Got a condom, Just no lube," Karl panted out while he tore open a condom package and speedily pulled the sheath over his cock.

"No lube, no fuck," Orlando groaned as Karl continued to rub his penis along his partner's cleft.

"We'll improvise," Karl growled.

"Improvise? We're in a bloody garage...oh no!" Orlando shouted as it suddenly came to him. Before he could protest, he felt the viscous fluid as it poured over his backside, Karl pushing more of the slippery substance into his entrance.

"Oh God! Yeah, right there. That works," Orlando breathed out.

Karl entered in one swift motion, the lubrication provided by the substance more slippery than he had originally thought, landing him balls deep into the boy beneath him.

"Easy!" Orlando moaned.

"Oh yeah...improvisation," Karl whispered as he continued to thrust into Orlando over and over again, hitting that little bundle of nerves that drove his young lover insane with need.

The friction from the vibrations of the car made it so he didn't have to touch his cock before he erupted all over Karl's shiny new paint job.

Karl growled as Orlando's release caused his walls to clamp down on his cock. "Like a fucking vise!" Karl roared as his orgasm overtook him.

Orlando wondered for a brief moment if everyone in the city of Pasadena was calling the animal control unit right about now.

Karl lay panting on top of Orlando, kissing the back of his neck, rubbing the sides of the young man's torso. "We should use that stuff more often."

"I'm afraid to ask," Orlando groaned.

Karl picked up the plastic container and grinned. "Oil Extreme! The world's best motor oil for all your lubrication needs."



Fin



Happy Birthday doylebaby! *smooches*

 
 
Current Mood: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
Doylebaby: Blurbandoylebaby on March 8th, 2008 09:34 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Thanks so much, hon!

This was... wow! Those images are just... HOT...*coughs*

The animal control unit will get a nice surprise... ;)

Edited at 2008-03-08 09:35 pm (UTC)
Maria: Orlando Cute!slave_o_spike on March 8th, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, and I bet that hood was getting hot too. LOL!

As for the animal control unit? I just had an image of the city of Pasadena with their little nets trying to corral Karl into the truck. ;P

Thank you! Glad you enjoyed.
Jackiejackieville on March 8th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
Funny and hot!!! You ROCK!!!
Maria: Orlando stylingslave_o_spike on March 8th, 2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
I rock! Woo Hoo!

Thanks! :)
Doriantdorian on March 8th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
Orlando is a slut...and we all thank you for that !!!! LOL Aida
Maria: Gale Misunderstood Cannibalslave_o_spike on March 8th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
Hee!

Your welcome!

And thank you! Hey! I wrote a cannibal snippet. I know how much you love those! :)

And this one is wicked.
liriel1810liriel1810 on March 8th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
LOL Necessity is the mother of invention, they say... also, if you haven't got what you need, improvise!

doylebaby is definitely getting a dose of Blurban today!
Maria: Orlando sighingslave_o_spike on March 8th, 2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
I think they could start a new brand of lube.

It works on your car and on your lover!

;P

I know. I know. I'm strange...

Thank you!

And hey! Even you wrote Blurban. You don't like writing that ship but here you are. :)
liriel1810liriel1810 on March 9th, 2008 02:12 am (UTC)
LMAO!!

I know, it's actually quite scary that I wrote a Blurban... and I came to read this because YOU wrote it. I adore your insanity!
Maria: Justin condomslave_o_spike on March 9th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
Aw shucks...

*blushes*
Vikgolden_helikaon on March 9th, 2008 02:12 am (UTC)
Mmm, lovely. There aren't enough sex on the hood fics.
Maria: Orlandoslave_o_spike on March 9th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
*nods head vigorously*

I complete agree!

Thank you! :)
softbluebuddy: The Original softbluebuddysoftbluebuddy on March 10th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC)
Improvisation is good. Especially with Karl taking advantage of Orlando draped over that rumbling, vibrating car.

Nice. I love Karl and Orlando together. Alot. Thanks for this.
Mariaslave_o_spike on March 10th, 2008 12:28 am (UTC)
You're welcome and thank you! :)

The thought of Orli on that rumbly car just makes me...oh...shiver!

You know what's funny? I didn't include Karl or Orlando on that list. I think it's cuz I feel weird right now about both of them. I mean, cuz I'm shipping them so I set aside any lusty feelings I may harbor. Besides, I love Orli, I just can't see myself with him.

I think I put him too high on that pedastal.
softbluebuddy: The Original softbluebuddysoftbluebuddy on March 10th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
I didn't have any problem with including them.

Reaper, Balian, and Kirill.
Maria: Orlando stylingslave_o_spike on March 10th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
Yeah, I liked Karl in Bourne too.

And now that you mention it, Balian is a much older of Orli and definitely more doable. *grins*
simplyshanni on March 18th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
Hey there! JUST found this, and I must say, I am VERY glad I did!!! I am SO BAD about checking my f-list, but if this is the sort of stuff I'm missing when I don't, I really have to get off my scrawny butt and do something about that!

This was just yummy, hon! The visuals were SO HOT! I mean seriously, it gave me the shivers!Necessity truly was the mother of invention here, wasn't it? LOL! Gorgeous! Blurban probably ranks as number 4 on my list of favorite Orli pairings, so I really, really enjoyed this little fic!

Totally off topic. I sent you back Chapter nine of DDNBH early this morning, but since you haven't posted it yet, I don't know if you got it. I'm paranoid now, since I still haven't figured out what happened to that missing E-mail! Let me know what's happening, and I'll re-send it to you if necessary!

*Love and HUgs!*

Shanni
Maria: Orlandoslave_o_spike on March 18th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
LOL! Glad you loved this!

Yes! I did receive the beta'd chapter! I had to work all day though and then I had to take care of too many things afterward (well, you know what I'm talking about).

Thank you so so so much for your hard work.

I just posted the chapter.

*hugs you tightly*
simplyshanni on March 18th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah, this one was just...GUH! Thanks again for the happy it gave me!

SO GLAD you got it! As I said before, I was getting worried since you usually post right after I send it back to you. But if ANYONE understands about getting too busy, it ME!!!

I just finished reading it, and it came together beautifully! I left you a nice, long comment over on Orlibean, but I still have to say that I LOVED, LOVED, LOVED it!!!

You're more than welcome for the beta! I love doing it, especially considering how much fun it is to read this story! Oh, and thank you for you sweet acknowledgment! It means a lot to me, and I forgot to mention it in my comment on the actual fic.

*Hugging you back!*



Daphneduffy_60 on March 18th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
Lol

that was fabulous. Thanks for that extra. I'm loving this 'verse. Well done!
Maria: Orlando stylingslave_o_spike on March 20th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
This is a fun verse to play in - I agree!

LOL! Thank you Daphne!!! :)
cereajeb on March 19th, 2008 01:30 am (UTC)
...so, is it bad that i really, REALLY want to join animal control now? because i think this fic may give a whole new meaning to the phrase 'orgasm on wheels' ;)

if you couldnt tell from my corniness above, i really, really, REALLY loved this.

would you mind terribly if i paid someone to clone your brain?
Maria: Midsommer Orlislave_o_spike on March 20th, 2008 01:39 am (UTC)
Orgasm on wheels? LOL! I like that!!!

I'm so glad you really really liked this. Makes me all kinds of happy!

You can clone my brain, but I wouldn't recommend it!

Thank you! *blows kisses*
Barbaravienna80er on March 19th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
I can't decide between giggling and panting! HOT images!
Maria: Orlando Good Nightslave_o_spike on March 20th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
Why choose? *shrugs*

Thank you!!!! :)