?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 November 2008 @ 04:16 pm
Results of "The Hitcher" poll and teacher conferences  
Okay so the results are in!!!

So it seems that what you want is for Brian to be a total bad ass.

Your wish is my command. He will be a bad ass from this point onward. *points to icon*

As for Ethan being killed or Ethan being killed...in the most horrible way possible, it's a tie. So okay. I guess no trampoline death this time. :P

Although some of you wanted the 'aliens come down and abduct Ethan leaving Brian to fuck Justin against the hood of his car.'

I might just have to do an alternative ending. :P I already have that one written out in my head.

None of you questioned why I wanted to continue this piece of crap nor wanted me to leave you alone. So that's a good thing. :)

I love this time of the year - late November. Why? Not because of Thanksgiving, but because of Parent-Teacher conferences. :P

Five kids! You'd think I would be used to this by now (well, in all fairness, Donovan isn't in school yet). So I have to go to 3 within a 24 hour period! LOL!

I already attended Megan's. Now I'm about to go to Griffon's. It's been a full day and I still have to work the last 3 hours at the shop after this conference! Whew!
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
firehead30: Bellefirehead30 on November 25th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
Parent teacher conferences...I did 24 in one day....3 kids, 8 classes per child.
Maria: Griffon - Too Coolslave_o_spike on November 25th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Well, yeah. 24 teachers in one day! LOL!

I just have 1 today (for Rowan).

But last night it was 4 for Griffon and 6 for Megan - one of Megan's teachers had her own kids' conferences to attend so she was late but I waited for her. I'm so glad that's over. Now I just have to go through with this last one.

PS I will be in Silverton Wed night and all day Thursday. I wish you were closer to that area. :(
rosy5000: BJ Evil Doorrosy5000 on November 25th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Is is bad that I look at your icon and want to throw Brian down and do many dirty, dirty things with him? *grins*

Awww!!! No death by trampoline for Ethan? :( But that has to be my favorite way for him to die. lol Hmmmm... Wonder if he could die from watching Brian and Justin have sex too much? hehe
Maria: Elephant on trampolineslave_o_spike on November 25th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
No, it is not a bad thing. :)

It's a good thing. Well, maybe Brian might have a thing or two to say...you know...you not having a cock and all. :P

I've died watching Justin and Brian have sex!!!! LOL!!! I could have Ethan die by trampoline - as long as there were spikes there...