?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2010 @ 12:22 pm
I'm baaaccckkk....  
Yep, here I am!

Sorry I scared everyone.

Seriously, I am sorry.

I just didn't know what to do at the time.

Anywho, this is what happened in a nutshell:

A kinda big, long-winded nutshellCollapse )

So that's why I'm explaining this. If you don't want your lj compromised, watch what you type anywhere else because someone could google that and find your lj.

Not that that happened this time.

Whew!

So sorry for the scare.

Hope all is well with everyone out there.

I'm on season 4 of SPN and loving it (but not as much as 2 or 3).
 
 
Current Mood: relievedrelieved
 
 
 
qafmaniac: Brian colorful S4 winner chl 2qafmaniac on May 18th, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC)
YAY,YOU'RE BACK!!!!!

*smackles you*
Maria: BJ slave_o_spike on June 4th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
I've been smackled! LOL!

I need to go grab a Justin's topping stool icon. LOL!
Dorian: Ltdorian on May 18th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Welcome back !!Maria I swear you'll be the death of me...A moron church ! Wow,that must be a sight.I love how they dress.LOL I'm vain like that but really we had a theme like two summers ago based on the morons ! Very interesting (and freaking...) what you've said about lj.I don't like the idea of it being permanent.Glad to have you.Now if you could post...THE CANNIBAL STORY DAMNIT !! *deep breath* welcome back in hell !! the one with pushy readers so,so very mean ! eh eh ! Aida
Maria: cannibal Brian - Meat Procurerslave_o_spike on June 4th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC)
Mor-mom. Mor-mom. LOL!

Actually, they dress like everyone else. I think you might be thinking of the Amish.

Anywho, I just posted about what's been going on and the state of my WIPs, all of them. (I know which one you're thinking about. *wink wink*)

Don't worry, it's good news. :)

*smooches*
meleth98 on May 19th, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC)

I'm so happy you're back Maria! I almost cried when I saw your account was down *sniff* I read a chapter from your cannibal fic whenever I have a bad day..Cannibal!Brian is my 'happy place'!
Maria: cannibal Brian - Meat Procurerslave_o_spike on June 4th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
Cannibal!Brian is your happy place?

Okay, that's kinda cool in a strange WTF way. LOL! Seriously, I love how much he does it for you. :D

No, really, I get a big kick out of people who tell me a chapter of this story makes their day and glad that it does help. It makes me feel all warm inside.

I just posted what's going on in RL and what this means for my WIPs. Don't worry. It's good news. :)
paulabmpaulabm on May 20th, 2010 05:53 am (UTC)
OMG! Well, you must have been nervous as well. So good and glad you fixed it ;) *hugs*
Maria: cannibal Justin - The New Face of Vealslave_o_spike on June 4th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
Very nervous. I was really scared of my cover being blown. LOL! All fixed.
midnight: paramore bandinkingwords on May 30th, 2010 07:28 am (UTC)
Now, so I don't have an issue again, if you would like to check out this blog, let me know and I will PM you with the name and address. The only two recipes are my antipasta and garlic bread one but that will change soon as I will be posting my bean recipes.

Email it to me?

If you find your lj compromised, and you delete it so that no one can find you through google? That works only so far.

Yeah, I've been thinking about deleting my lj for awhile now. Maybe when they purge the account, it actually deletes itself. Maybe going to twitter?
Maria: money shotslave_o_spike on June 4th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
I will email it to you hon! :)

I don't think it does when you purge even. It's just there and the information is cached somewhere. It sucks, doesn't it? You think your info is safe but if you feel it isn't and you do something about it, it still doesn't make any difference.

Then again, I tried to read a story on an lj that had been deleted and purged, and I couldn't get the cached info so maybe...?

Who knows. Huh?