?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 July 2007 @ 11:24 pm
"Justin's Baby" Chapter 1 - Brian/Justin  
So here is the WIP I promised I would start posting.

Don't judge me too harshly.

Title: Justin's Baby
Chapter 1
Pairing: Justin/Brian
Genre: Bad!fic, crack!fic - I dunno - take your pic - I don't really give a shit.
Rating: Mature
Warnings: God, where do I even begin? Sacrilege, demon worship, mPreg, bad language, drugged sex, bad!fic, crack!fic and mentions of the high cost of housing.
Summary: Based very loosely on Rosemary's Baby. Justin gets more than he bargained for when he moves into the apartment of his dreams.
Disclaimer: Don't own Cowlip or the boys and I don't know the location of the Muffin Man but I hear he lives down Drury Lane.

I apologize in advance to Roman Polanski.



NOTE: This series will contain mPreg and demon worship and many references to sacrilege. If this offends you, then DO NOT PANIC. THAT MEANS YOU ARE NORMAL!!!! But you could read it anyway and no one will tell.

Well, they probably will, and then laugh and point and stare, but hey, in a hundred years, who'll care? *shrugs*


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Thanks go to fiercediva for the icon and poster. Thank you babe! *smooches*



Go ahead, read it, you know you want to...Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
 
 
 
qafmaniac: B/J BABYqafmaniac on July 10th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!OH.MY.FUCKING.GOD.!!!Oh.MY.LORD.BRIAN.!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

This is going to be sooooo good!
Can't wait for more!MORE!MORE! MORE!

Hey,I've played around with my shiny new graphic program a few weeks ago and I've made an icon *points to icon* and....NOW I CAN USE IT!!!!

I soooo love crackish!mpreg!B/Jfic!!!!!

Did you ever read "Blended" by Kamikaze redux????No??Than go,read.It's an mpreg fic but it's totally crack!!OH..wait!!!Don't read it!!Not before you've finished THIS because it has 25 loooong chapters by now!!

*giggles*

Luv you
~Tita






Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 10th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Hey you!!! I LOVE that icon! Can I use it too? I promise to credit you! I have this wonderful icon fiercediva made but I would love to interchange them. :)

I haven't read many mpregs and I haven't had time to read any fic (non crack or otherwise) but it sounds fun. But you're right, if I read fic, then I can't write too. Poop!

More to come soon - never fear Tita! Thank you!!!!
Baby icons - qafmaniac on July 11th, 2007 04:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Baby icons - slave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - girloftheburbs on July 12th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - qafmaniac on July 12th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - girloftheburbs on July 12th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 10th, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
Well hello Sue! I'm glad you came out of lurking. Never fear, this will get updated more regularly than the cannibal one. I do have an outline for that one but it a bit different than this one. Don't worry about being unbalanced for liking the cannibal one (or this one). We all need a good laugh now and then (no matter how dark and twisted it may be).

Thank you for feeding my obsession.

Glad I could oblige. And thank you! :)
lady_erzulie on July 10th, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
I love this...so crack!tastic, only you could pull it off. If Brian was the devil...

More please?
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
Brian as the devil is so canon!!!

*nods head emphatically*

Thank you for the vote of confidence hon! :)
my2cats: matching undiesmy2cats on July 10th, 2007 09:32 pm (UTC)
You know that your mind is demented,right?
But I love that about you,lol.
I hate Mpreg...but yours I will give a shot.
Can't wait to read where you are taking this.
I have a feeling that we are in for another ride...lol
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
You know that your mind is demented,right?

I had my suspicions but this pretty much confirmed it. Yep.

I know that a lot of people who hate mPreg are giving mine a shot because they trust me. No pressure here! LOL!

And oh yeah - another ride, quite true. Thank you!!!
mhairipittetmhairipittet on July 10th, 2007 10:56 pm (UTC)
Your summary made me Have To read it. It was great keep posting
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC)
I plan to! Yeah, I had to explain myself somewhat in the summary.

Thank you! More soon!
d.: Randy 01 bunnydresden_doll_01 on July 10th, 2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
LMAO

Awwww I'm almost tempted to send this to dear old Roman (hey I actually have a ~*connection*~ which makes me so cool for a moment here lmao).
Anyway I'm loving it and it's been a long time since I've read a good crack so yay!!!
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:39 am (UTC)
You can send it to Roman - he won't be coming back to the States anytime soon. LOL!

I don't know about the statute of limitations...

A long time since you read good crack? Have you by any chance read my Toy Story and its sequel? Just asking. :P

Thanks and more to come soon!!!
(no subject) - dresden_doll_01 on July 11th, 2007 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Chaos..panic..disorder...my work here is done.: bj crackficjillapet on July 10th, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
MWAAAAAAAAAHAAAAAA!

You BLASPHEMER!

Brian as the Devil. Justin as his BabyMama. Debbie as Minnie Castavet. (SUCH good casting...)And Monkey!Boy Mikey. You're gonna kill him off soon, right?

I KNOW! He can be the MOUSE!

I fucking adore you, you realize that, right?

Will call you later! I even have your name written in indelible ink on my left hand...
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:41 am (UTC)
I AM a blasphemer! And I looovvvee it...

*laughs evilly*

No - I'm not killing him off. Where would the fun in that be. But just wait. You haven't met the rest of the cast yet.

*laughs evilly again*

Awww...I love you too! *smooches*

Thanks Pet!!!
Nola: Joss Whedon is My Master Nownola_nola on July 10th, 2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
I love this. Fanfic is supposed to be fun. Experiment away on all your ideas.

I wish more BtVS/AtS writers did QAF. I'd love to see a truly evil Brian ala Angelus.
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:43 am (UTC)
I always thought fanfic should be fun too. Why not just write fun stuff? I mean, everything else has already been done to death.

Brian ala Angelus, huh? Hmmm...you just have to put ideas in my head, doncha. I mean what if the Hellmouth was under Pittsburgh instead of Cleveland (since Buffy and SPIKE already blew up the Californian one) and the actual portal was under Babylon...

And Justin had dormant slayer abilities...

Thank you. More to come soon!
(no subject) - brianswalk on July 12th, 2007 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 13th, 2007 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brianswalk on July 13th, 2007 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 13th, 2007 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brianswalk on July 13th, 2007 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 13th, 2007 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brianswalk on July 13th, 2007 01:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 13th, 2007 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brianswalk on July 13th, 2007 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 13th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brianswalk on July 13th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 13th, 2007 04:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nola_nola on July 14th, 2007 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 14th, 2007 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nola_nola on July 17th, 2007 07:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on July 18th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ny: Justin - Out of the Ordinarynot_yet_defined on July 10th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
crap, already hooked
I am sooooo already hooked. crack!fic definitely...bad!fic never!

but how is SAT1500!justin ever going to believe he had the highest bid?

Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:45 am (UTC)
Re: crap, already hooked
Already? Damn, I'm good! :)

And that I have already figured out. Debbie was a little worried because he looks like a smart kid and he might get suspicious and she wouldn't want lil Sunshine to think that taking the apartment was a trap, like maybe they were all cannibals and want to eat him for Thanksgiving dinner and...

Ooops! I crossed over into another fic. *snicker*

Thanks!
altsunthinkable: b/j - wtfaltsunthinkable on July 11th, 2007 12:11 am (UTC)
Oh. My. GOD. Crackalicious doesn't even begin to cover it. I... just... shit, I have no words. None. Other than to say I'm hooked and already craving the next hit installment.

It's so great to see another story from you! You've been missed.
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:54 am (UTC)
Another hit coming soon to a livejournal near you!!!!

You'll get to meet the rest of the cast.

Thank you. It's nice to know you've been missed. *wipes tears from eyes*
sevigny7sevigny7 on July 11th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
This is a fabulous start - I started laughing at the "Rosemary's Baby" logo superimposed on Justin's profile. I think some of your fandom (who don't have a clue at this point) are going to have to see the movie to really get how funny this is.

Just two tiny things your wonderful beta missed: when Justin is seeing the apt for the first time, insert whit (instead of wit), and later when viewing the bedroom insert a hyphen and a 'd' at queen-size(d) sleigh bed (and remove the comma). Then it's perfection.
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
I thought the poster was perfect when I first saw it! I couldn't have asked for anything better. The thing is, it won't follow the movie too closely but it will be in the same ballpark. It should still be very exciting. *jumps up and down*

I will make those corrections and then send the corrected version to MW also. Thank you.

And thank you for reading and commenting!
J'rais.....?herewego15 on July 11th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC)
OMG I don't know what to say!

You rock. This is going to be awesome! I am thrilled to start reading this from the beginning.

Good luck with this!
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you're reading from the beginning too.

It promises to be fun, I think.

Part of the reason I've been unavailable though is because my restaurant has been so busy this summer so far. I mean, like people standing outside the doors busy! Maybe you'll come out to the Falls sometime this month. :)
WildSweetCool: 502_mixwildsweetcool on July 11th, 2007 02:14 am (UTC)
very clever!
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Hee! I hope it continues to be! Thank you!!1
charlie_jae on July 11th, 2007 03:40 am (UTC)
The Demon and the earth angel... me think'd I'm gonna b refreshing you lj for this one.

I sortah had The Devil's Advocate flash when Justin walked into the apt. lol.

The convo between Deb and her Master... er... Brian made me giggle.

Can't wait to see more.
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
LOL! I hope to update pretty regularly but the running of my shop might have other ideas.

Yeah, I wanted to be more flippant with the convo between Deb and Brian but then it would have been obvious who she was talking too.

More to come very soon! Thank you. :)
mosieandbeanmosieandbean on July 11th, 2007 04:23 am (UTC)
Oh, my dearest twisted girl. No one can make me laugh like you.

He didn't notice a white cane or a seeing eye dog. You know I think you write the Mikey that's closest to canon!! Just can't wait for more.

Yes, it's crack, but in a positive, life-affirming way. xxoo mo
Maria: mPreg Justin 2slave_o_spike on July 11th, 2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
It is crack. I'm pretty sure of it. LOL!

And yes, I'm twisted, but at least people are laughing - sometimes at me, but they're laughing.

Monkey!Mikey is canon!

Thank you hon! More to come soon!