?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2007 @ 07:12 pm
Bad Fic Entry #1 "The Hitcher"  
So per my last post, (about an hour and a half ago), I said I would start this experiment.

My bad fic experiment.

I'm not posting this anywhere but HERE BTW. Not on bjfic.net, not on MW, nor on any of the comms.

I was watching the new Hitcher movie the last night, the one with Sean Bean. So here you go.

And as usual, this is nothing like the movie. :)

Title: The Hitcher
Pairing: Brian/Justin
Genre: Badfic/Horror/Suspense
Rating: S for stupid
Summary: You've seen the movie. Come on. You haven't? Okay. Justin picks up more than he can handle (and I don't mean a raging case of herpes) when he picks up a hitchhiker. Chaos ensues.

Disclaimer: All this is true. Oh look! Elvis!



Prologue - are you sure you want to read?Collapse )

So I did a spell-check and a quick beta cuz I still couldn't leave it as is. However, this took about half an hour to write so I'm on task. :)

You can leave me fb, but please be honest. But be gentle...cuz I'm fragile...

But be honest.

But gentle...
 
 
Current Mood: embarrassedembarrassed
 
 
 
daphne121daphne121 on October 30th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
ROFL

You're brilliant!
Maria: Frodo doesn't live here anymoreslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2007 12:16 am (UTC)
I've been told that before. I just don't know...

Thank you! :)
snow_white79: surprisesnow_white79 on October 31st, 2007 01:37 am (UTC)
LOL seriously, not bad. It's amusing, and I found myself chuckling... people calling people who call people who...... I can hear music playing in the background during that line. LOL Can't wait to read what else you have for us! ;)
Maria: BJ copulatingslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2007 12:15 am (UTC)
I know. Jane had it right. It should be sung by Babs herself. LOL!

Thank you!
mdlawmdlaw on October 31st, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
Snort! m :D
Maria: kitten #1slave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2007 12:14 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)

BTW, I think you should check out this post. I think you would love these icons!
kitsune_me: qaf: gus *pokes*kitsune_me on October 31st, 2007 06:57 am (UTC)
looking forward to more badfic!experiment. ;)
Maria: Angst BJ Not Letting Goslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2007 12:11 am (UTC)
Soon...even though its bad fic, I need to have somewhere to type it! LOL!

Thank you.
Jude: brianfenceflashfly on November 4th, 2007 04:45 am (UTC)
Kudos for what you managed to do in half an hour. I'm impressed at how polished it is. Now for the honesty - I wanted more of Brian haunting the gas stations and the rest stops. Next time?
Maria: BJ copulatingslave_o_spike on November 4th, 2007 04:53 am (UTC)
Thank you! I saw all the typos after! *smacks forehead*

Then I saw this is where I should've said that!!!

Next time (when I actually get my new laptop so I can write in peace) there will be more action and more talking and Brian (I think since this is off the cuff) will make an appearance.

Never fear though - this will be about Brian taunting and teasing everyone. Despite it being badfic, Brian will be canon. :)
(Deleted comment)
Maria: B/J ILUslave_o_spike on November 21st, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
No, it does not matter. The movie was a bit scary and very gory.

I'm glad you have such faith in me on this one. I don't even have faith in it. LOL!

Thank you!!! *smooches*
Coll: bryantcolleen2328 on September 4th, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
But then of course Brian is a label queen.
Maria: BJ Caughtslave_o_spike on September 11th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC)
Well, yeah.

And we wouldn't want him any other way. :)
Yvonne Reidyvonnereid on January 10th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Im gonna read all chapters now but it looks like an awesome fic and I will most defiently leave feedback after reading them to let you know what I thought.xoxoxo
Maria: Brian Predatoryslave_o_spike on January 11th, 2010 12:30 am (UTC)
Glad you came along for the ride! :)