?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2008 @ 02:42 pm
Update Cannibal Crackfic Chapter 17  
So, I'm in a really pissy mood. Not only one county employee is pissing me off but now two!

And I just started to write this cuz I wanted to.

It's nasty so beware. And my black humor is still in it but it might be overshadowed by the nasty.

But who fucking cares, right?! I mean, isn't it what we've all been waiting for?

Am I right or am I right?

Title: Ma, Can I keep him?
Chapter: 17/?
Pairing: B/J, implied E/J; also possibly, inter-species pairing (Hey, we're still not sure of Mikey's parentage)
Rating: R
Warnings: It is afterall a cannibal fic. Nothing squicky, just allusions to things that might make people uncomfortable. The word 'eviscerate' is used quite a bit.
Super Warning: Minor Character Death this chapter. Oh yes, there will be blood...

Disclaimers: I don't own Cowlip or the boys and according to fucking King County, I shouldn't own my stupid shed. *grumble grumble*



Summary: This is crack!fic. It is a cannibal crack!fic. It is tongue-in-cheek black humor. This is the warning within the summary. Debbie is the Sweeney Todd type living in some backwater town (not too far from Pittsburgh) with her mentally disturbed son, Mikey (yes, I stuck to canon) and adopted son, Brian. Justin and Ethan are passing through.



Previous chapters can be found in my memories, here. If you have trouble accessing them there, just use the memories found on my user info page.




Chapter 17 - wherein Chris Hobbs comes to dinnerCollapse )

Oh! And for all you Orlibean people out there, I am working on the next chapter of Death Does Not become Him. It is so not as nasty as this update of my cannibal fic. *shivers*

I'm baaaaack....
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
kitsune_me: qaf: brian reading...kitsune_me on September 28th, 2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
:D, ok, it was gross, but, I also enjoyed reading about it very much. You insert the humor at the right places and it balances everything out. hahaha :D, Hobbs had it coming. :p
Maria: B/J cha cha chaslave_o_spike on September 29th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
Yep, the gross factor was quite high in this one. LOL!

And yeah, I have to balance the humor with the gross or it would just be really bad fic, ya know? Also, it makes for a very enjoyable read. :)

And I always thought Hobbs had it coming. Actually, I was hoping that Cowlip would have Hobbs feel very sorry about what he did in S2 but when he said Justin should be dead in the gay pride episode, I realized that shit would never feel sorry for what he did.

Thank you!!!
Thistle: Brian nervous by joestherthistle90 on September 28th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
Ewwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!!

And yet, I didn't stop reading it, did I? And I'll read the next chapter too, won't I?

:D
Maria: cannibal fic I8 my husbandslave_o_spike on September 29th, 2008 01:50 am (UTC)
Ewww was about the reaction I expected. LOL!

And you know what? I'm working on the next chapter now. I got my muse back. :)

Thank you!
singlewoman: Emmet laugh by badbadpixiesinglewoman on September 29th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
Yay, and update!!

What a wonderful thing to have happen to Chris Hobbes! I am so glad Justin enjoyed it even though he doesn't fully remember.

Brian and Ethan bonding over their mutual hate of Hobbes was inspired.

Not sore as in, 'ouch, I'll have to take it easy for the rest of the day' sore but as in, 'motherfucking fleet of Greyhounds took a detour through my ass' kind of sore. What a wonderfully descriptive and hilarious sentence.

"Was Ted dancing with a cat...in a tutu?"

"Yeah, well, we asked Em if he could get a date for Ted and well, he brought one of his cats."

"Oh, that explains it," Justin admitted with a frown, "I think. I mean it is Ted afterall..."
OH so very funny, I almost peed!

And I would want to be drugged before Debbie did the danxe of the nine veils too!

Missed you!!






Maria: cannibal fic I love my spleenless gay soslave_o_spike on September 29th, 2008 01:49 am (UTC)
Hi you!!!! *kisses and hugs you*

I'm glad you thought it was a wonderful thing. I was a bit worried I went a little over the top. LOL!

As I said before, I always thought that Cowlip should have had Ethan's reaction to Justin's bashing. They sorta dropped the ball on that and this is how I see Ethan reacting to it.

The Greyhound thing? You know me and my imagery. :P

And if I can inspire spontaneous incontinence, then my job is done. :)

Thanks hon! Missed you too! *squeezes*
(Deleted comment)
Maria: BJ copulatingslave_o_spike on September 29th, 2008 10:18 pm (UTC)
Aw, gee thank you. Love you too. *g*

I would so love to see them on that road through town...oh yes...LOL!

Thank you again!
ragejtragejt on September 30th, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
Oh so wrong, but so beautiful as well. Hobbs finally got what was coming to him, in a horrific way. I loved rereading this story as well as the new chapter. I hope to see another chapter soon. This is one of my all time favorite stories.

Later,
Jessica
Maria: Angst BJ Togetherslave_o_spike on September 30th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
It was wrong, wasn't it. LOL!

I mean, I spit-roasted Chris Hobbs. *shakes head*

I am working on the next chapter as we speak. It'll be a fun one. :)

(Not so gross).

Thank you. :)
blonddemonblonddemon on October 3rd, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
I'm so glad that you are have continued this story. I read it a while back and loved it. This story has humour, sex,and macabre and I can't wait to dig into chapter 18.
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on October 3rd, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Why thank you! And might I say that your username is probably what they'll call Brian and Justin's spawn in my other crack fic Justin's Baby! LOL!

I hope you liked chapter 18 too. :)
Justin's Baby - blonddemon on October 3rd, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mariaproud2bbkjt on October 12th, 2008 12:00 am (UTC)
I'm so glad your posting again yea... this let my dark side come out and play for a little while thx......Later I hope
Maria: cannibal Brian - Meat Procurerslave_o_spike on October 13th, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
My dark side always likes to play. LOL!

I just posted a snippet in this verse btw. :)

Your welcome. I missed posting this series.

And thank you for your lovely fb!
meleth98 on May 8th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
You have a deliciously twisted sense of humor! I LOVE it! ;0)
Maria: cannibal Dan and Ronslave_o_spike on May 10th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
You said 'delicously.' *snort*

Thank you. I try. :P