?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 November 2008 @ 09:12 pm
"Justin's Baby" Chapter 6  
Yep, I'm continuing this too! :)

And also, there's a little election humor in it too.

Title: Justin's Baby
Chapter 6
Pairing: Justin/Brian
Genre: Bad!fic, crack!fic - I dunno - take your pic - I don't really give a shit.
Rating: Mature
Warnings: God, where do I even begin? Sacrilege, demon worship, mPreg, bad language, drugged sex, bad!fic, crack!fic and mentions of the high cost of housing.
Summary: Based very loosely on Rosemary's Baby. Justin gets more than he bargained for when he moves into the apartment of his dreams.

Disclaimers: Don't own Cowlip or the boys. I do believe Mr. Blik could star in his own version of the movie Trilogy of Terror as the evil devil doll.


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Thanks go to fiercediva for the icon and poster. Thank you babe! *smooches*


Links to previous chapters behind cutCollapse )





Chapter 6 - Justin goes to workCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
 
 
 
My Flame Burns Brightsuch_a_steph on November 2nd, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
Yay!! lovely to see you back with this ♥

Though I'm a little concerned about how Justin having devil!Brian's baby & bringing about the apocalypse will result in a happy ending !

Now I'll sit back & see what you post next.. it's always a surprise, and of course a delight, no matter what universe you write *hugs*
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
Well, it would be a happy ending in a Maria kind of world. LOL!

Yeah - you never know which world I'll write in next. I'm still working on the next chapter for DDNBH.

Thanks Steph!!!
Virit: never enoughvirit on November 2nd, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
Holy shit! I thought you'd never update this fic! I'm so glad that you still are working on it!!! :)))
Maria: cannibal Dan and Ronslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Yep - still working on it. It's been hard for me to write lately. :P

Thank you and more to come!!!
mdlawmdlaw on November 2nd, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Yay! I like Lance too. Yay, Justin's baby and cannibals. Yay! m :)
Maria: kitten #1slave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 09:44 pm (UTC)
Yay! Yay! Yay!

LOL! Cannibals, Lance and Justin's baby, oh my!!!

It's like Christmas. :) Thanks!!!
sevigny7sevigny7 on November 2nd, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Yaaaayyy! Justin's Baby update!

Maria, you are inspired by the devil. Brian's torturous explanation of a non-date date had me giggling.
Maria: Brian Predatoryslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
Yay!!! More evil mpreg!!! LOL!!

I had to put myself in Brian's place and try to figure out how he would ask someone on a date. (Remember his lame attempt at asking Justin out in the third season to keep him from going out at night putting up anti-Stockwell posters?)

Glad it worked. Thanks hon! *smooches*
brittdavis21brittdavis21 on November 2nd, 2008 07:47 pm (UTC)
I was so happy to see that you updated this fic. I wonder what Brian is going to do to the professor? I can't wait for the next chapter.
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
Well, we shall wait and see what happens to the ole professor. (I like him though!!!)

And what is that in your icon? Is it a flip-flop? LOL!

Thank you and yes, this is back (along with my cannibal fic in case you're reading that too).

(no subject) - brittdavis21 on November 3rd, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
rosy5000: BJ on bedrosy5000 on November 2nd, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
*dances around the room* I'm SOOOOOOO happy to see more of this!!!!! :D *hugs*

"I am evil incarnate. I don't believe in romance. I believe in world domination and total chaos."

LOL Yep... that's Brian. Then he goes and asks Justin out on a non-conventional non-date. lol Which had to be the most unique date invitation ever.

And Brian flipping out because Mr. Blik doesn't look like him! lol

*is happy*
Maria: Justin's Baby - Brian's Image?slave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
*spins and twirls you around*

More of it is here!!! LOL!

Yeah, like I said above, I had to get into Brian's head as to how he would ask Justin and this is what I came up with. :P

Mr. Blik = Brian.

Why can't anyone see the resemblance?

*is glad you are so happy*

Thank you Rosy!!!!
qafmaniac: Justin's Babyqafmaniac on November 2nd, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!
It's back!!!!

And now it's too late to read it because my bed is calling me... :(

You know what?
I'm going to print this out and then I'm taking you it with me to bed!;DDDD

Aaand now I can finally use this icon again! ;P

I hope I will NOT be too scared after reading this. lol
Maria: mPreg Justin 2slave_o_spike on November 2nd, 2008 09:59 pm (UTC)
I was just thinking of you! I used one of your icons above in my fb and thought of you and then I went to check out my flist just to see what was going on and yours was the first one I saw.

I'm so sorry about your mother. *hugs you*

I hope she'll be alright tomorrow. *sends out good thoughts to you and your mom*

There's nothing terribly scary about any of this. You know me. :)

*tucks you into bed*
(no subject) - qafmaniac on November 3rd, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - slave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
girloftheburbs: MJgirloftheburbs on November 2nd, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
*squees* A new chapter of "Justin's Baby"!!! It was fabulous, like the first five! :D What a wonderful surprise, sweetie!! :D Please, please continue... *dances for joy*
Maria: B/J ILUslave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
*hugs you*

Hey you!!! Yep, I'm continuing this puppy (along with the cannibal fic too).

Thank you! *dances around with you*
anno53 on November 3rd, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
I just found this story! It's fantastic!
Maria: Justin smilingslave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Why thank you!! Glad you're enjoying. :)
kristinvogue: 503 Brian Lipskristinvogue on November 3rd, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
Hooray! New Justin's baby. This has made my otherwise ridiculously craptacular day so much better.

I could not stop laughing when I read about Bishop, who was rumored to be an android, hee. As soon as I read it I knew who you had in mind for the character. Also Devil!Brian is perhaps the best thing ever.

I can't wait for more :D
Maria: Brian Predatoryslave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Glad I could make your day that much better. :)

Yes, Bishop. I was wondering if people would get the reference before they saw the picture. Good on you! :)

Devil Brian is great, innit he? LOL!

Thank you. More soon.
alysandria on November 3rd, 2008 05:26 am (UTC)
Lovin this story. All new, don't know how I missed prev chapters, but enjoyed reading them all tonight.

Love Brian as the devil and all the current event references Clinton/ Gore etc.

Looking forward to more. Never seen/read Rosemary's baby so I'm definatley waiting what you write next. ;-)
Maria: Justin's Babyslave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:23 am (UTC)
I posted this about a year ago. I'm just now picking it up again. :)

Had to poke fun at the current election situation. It's just getting me so down right now. It's like therapy.

Brian = devil.

You don't need to have seen Rosemary's Baby. It's based really loosely on the movie.

Thank you!!!!
plumduff on November 3rd, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC)
I was OVERJOYED to see this new chapter! I've never stopped hoping you would bring it back. You are the queen of crack fic and were totally the inspiration for my own Shrek/QAF fic.

Love this new chapter, it moves on seamlessly from the last one, and I can't wait to read about the 'non-date' and whatever happens next. Great, great story. :D
Maria: kitty #2slave_o_spike on November 4th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Always hold out hope that I'll bring something back. Shrek/Qaf?!? LOL! And people called me demented? :)

The non-date should be fun...and eventful.

You know me. :)

Thank you!!!!!
CoraCcoraaajt on November 4th, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
Is this the reward for my so many days' hard working?!!
Maria: Randyslave_o_spike on November 8th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
Yes, it is. :)

Thank you!!!!
sjmpetssjmpets on November 6th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
i just couldn't wait to read what's here. this is alot of fun. i hope it's meant to be.

i don't know which i enjoyed more. justin listening to brian having sex, stepford mel, or the fiddler bouncing on the trampoline.

hope for an update when you can.
Maria: Elephant on trampolineslave_o_spike on November 8th, 2008 11:01 pm (UTC)
It is meant to be. Just one big joke. LOL!

So please, don't take anything the wrong way when reading. It's all in good fun. :)

Glad you came over here. I think the fiddler on the trampoline has to be my all-time favorite death in any of my stories. :):)

An update on the 'non-date' is coming. Never fear. Thank you!!!
(Deleted comment)
Maria: cannibal Dan and Ronslave_o_spike on November 8th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
More cannibal fic and baby fic coming - never fear! :)

Glad you enjoy both so much. Makes me all kinds of happy.

Thank you!!!!